Client

Clients

Clients

Organizations reach out to Praesidium for a variety of reasons. Many proactively seek guidance to reveal and correct their exposures; others have recently suffered a damaging blow to the reputation, resources, and safety of their programs. Our clients rely on Praesidium to create and deliver the solutions they need to prevent abuse and preserve trust in their organization. Praesidium works closely with many of the leading youth and vulnerable adult serving organizations across the United States and 11 other countries. Below are just a few of the clients we have served over the past two decades. Let us know how we can help your organization.

Camps

  • Camp Olympia
  • Camp Ozark
  • Pine Cove Christian Camps
  • Click here to view an expanded list of camp clients
    Arkansas Arts Center
    Appalachian Mountain Club
    Camp for All
    Camp Gilmore
    Camp Grady Spruce
    Camp Jones Gulch
    Camp Kanata
    Camp Lonehollow
    Camp Lurecrest
    Camp Olympia
    Camp Orkila
    Camp Ralph S. Mason
    Camp Seafarer
    Camp Seagull
    Camp Spofford
    Camp Tel Yehudah
    Camp War Eagle
    Champs Camps, Inc.
    Covenant Harbor Bible Camp and Retreat Center
    Deerfoot Lodge
    Doublecreek Farm
    East Texas District PCG Camp
    Echo Ranch Bible Camp
    Houstonian All Star Camp
    iD Tech Camps
    Joshua Creek Ranch
    Kanakuk Kamps
    KidVenture Camps
    Laity Lodge Youth Camp
    Lake Denton Camp
    Maranatha Bible Camp
    Merriwood Christian Camp
    Mount Hermon
    Pine Cove Christian Camps
    Powersports
    Robots-4-U
    San Diego Junior Lifeguard Program
    Woodmen of the World Camps

Child Care

  • Google Children’s Center
  • Learning Care Group
  • New Horizon Academy
  • Click here to view an expanded list of child care clients
    Bradford Child Care
    Cessna Child Development Center
    Clayton Child Care
    Computer Associates Child Development Centers
    Day Care Association of Tarrant County
    Edgewood Children’s Center
    Fannie Mae
    La Petite Academy

Church and Faith Based

  • Accrediting Body for the Conference of Major Superiors of Men
  • Salvation Army
  • Youth for Christ
  • Click here to view an expanded list of church and faith-based clients
    Alexian Brothers
    Augustinians
    AWANA Clubs
    Benedictines
    Blessed Sacrament Brothers and Fathers
    Brothers of Christian Instruction
    The Brothers of St. John of God
    Brothers of the Christian Schools
    Campus Crusade for Christ
    Capuchin Franciscans
    Carmelites
    Carmelite Friars
    Carmelite Monastery
    Catholic Archdiocese of Atlanta
    Catholic Archdiocese of Baltimore
    Catholic Archdiocese of Denver
    Catholic Archdiocese of Edmonton
    Catholic Archdiocese of New Orleans
    Catholic Archdiocese of Newark
    Catholic Archdiocese of Seattle
    Catholic Diocese of Austin
    Catholic Diocese of Beaumont
    Catholic Diocese of Brownsville
    Catholic Diocese of Calgary
    Catholic Diocese of Cleveland
    Catholic Diocese of Charlotte
    Catholic Diocese of Crookston
    Catholic Diocese of Dallas
    Catholic Diocese of Delaware
    Catholic Diocese of Fairbanks
    Catholic Diocese of Fort Worth
    Catholic Diocese of Lubbock
    Catholic Diocese of Manchester
    Catholic Diocese of Metuchen
    Catholic Diocese of Norwich
    Catholic Diocese of Peoria
    Catholic Diocese of Phoenix
    Catholic Diocese of Portland
    Catholic Diocese of San Angelo
    Catholic Diocese of Sioux Falls
    Catholic Diocese of Springfield, IL
    Catholic Diocese of St. Cloud
    Catholic Diocese of Worcester
    Christ Chapel Bible Church
    Church Pension Group
    Columban Fathers
    Congregation of Christian Brothers
    Consolata Missionaries
    Conventual Franciscans
    Crosiers
    Divine Word Missionaries
    Dominicans
    Edmundites
    Episcopal Diocese of Atlanta
    Episcopal Diocese of Indianapolis
    Episcopal Diocese of Texas
    Episcopal Diocese of Texas
    Episcopal Missionaries
    Episcopal Theological Seminary of the Southwest
    First Presbyterian Church of Houston
    Franciscans
    Franciscan Friars of the Atonement
    Glenmary Home Missionaries
    Greek Orthodox Church
    Highland Park United Methodist Church
    Immaculate Conception Church
    Insurance Board
    International Church of the Foursquare Gospel
    Jesuits
    Josephite Fathers of California
    La Salettes
    Legionaries of Christ
    LIFETEEN International
    Living Hope Institute, Inc.
    Marist Brothers of the Schools
    Marist Fathers and Brothers
    Maryknoll Fathers and Brothers
    McKinney Memorial Bible Church
    Mission Road Ministries
    Missionary Brothers of Charity
    Missionary Servants of the Holy Trinity
    Missionaries of the Holy Spirit
    Missionaries of Mariannhill
    Missionaries of the Precious Blood
    Missionaries of the Sacred Heart
    Missionhurst
    Montfort Missionaries
    National Conference of Synagogue Youth
    National Religious Vocation Conference
    Navigators
    Norbertines
    Oblates of Mary Immaculate
    Oblates of St. Francis de Sales
    Oblates of St. Joseph
    Oblates of the Virgin Mary
    The Order of St. Basil the Great
    Passionists
    Paracletes
    Paulist Fathers
    The Piarist Fathers
    P.I.M.E. Missionaries
    Presbyterian Church of the USA
    Rabbinical Council of America
    Redemptorists
    Sacred Heart Fathers
    Salvatorians
    Seattle’s Union Gospel Mission
    Scalabrinians
    Sons of Mary
    Spiritans
    Sulpicians
    Third Order Regular of St. Francis
    Trappists
    Trinitarians
    The Universal Church
    US Conference of Catholic Bishops
    Vincentians
    Windsor Village United
    Methodist Church
    Xaverian Brothers
    Young Life

Higher Education

  • University of Alaska
  • University of California
  • University of Miami
  • Click here to view an expanded list of higher education clients
    Harper Community College
    Christ for the Nations
    Creighton University
    Dallas Baptist University
    East Texas Baptist University
    Penn State
    University of Arkansas
    University of Cincinnati
    University of Missouri
    University of Pennsylvania
    University of San Diego
    Syracuse University
    Washington University

Parks and Recreation

  • Six Flags
  • CIRSA
  • World Waterpark Association
  • Click here to view an expanded list of parks and recreation clients
    Ellis and Associates
    PDRMA
    24 Hour Fitness
    East Bank Club
    Illinois Parks and Recreation
    Minnesota Parks and Recreation
    NRH2O Family Water Park
    Parks District Risk Management Agency
    Six Flags Hurricane Harbor
    Texas Public Pool Council
    Western Athletic Club
    Western Athletic Club
    World Waterpark Association

Resort and Hospitality

  • Holland America Cruise Line
  • KSL Resorts
  • Indianapolis Zoo
  • Click here to view an expanded list of resort and hospitality clients
    California Academy of Sciences
    Intrepid Museum
    The Briar Club

Schools

  • Awty International Schools
  • Chicago Public Schools
  • River Oaks Baptist School
  • Click here to view an expanded list of education clients
    Adda Clevenger Junior Preparatory and Theater School for Children
    AIM Academy
    Annunciation Orthodox School
    Archbishop Molloy High School
    Atlanta International School
    Bellarmine Preparatory School
    Board of Educators, City of Chicago
    Brown Bus Company
    Central Catholic High School
    Coleman School
    Cornerstone Charter Academy
    Covenant Christian Academy
    Dallas Christian School
    DeMatha Catholic High School
    Duke School
    Eastside Catholic School
    Edison Learning, Inc.
    Episcopal School of Dallas
    Everest Academy
    Girls Preparatory Charter School
    Gonzaga College High School
    Heritage Preparatory School
    Jackson Academy
    John H. Wood Charter District
    Kinkaid School
    La Salle College High School
    Legacy Christian Academy
    Lovett School
    Loyola Blakefield
    Marist School, Atlanta
    Martin De Porres School
    Meritas, LLC
    Mountain Springs Preparatory Academy
    Oaklawn Academy
    Overbrook Academy
    Parish Episcopal School
    Post Oak School
    Presbyterian School, Houston
    Salesianum School, Wilmington
    San Miguel School
    Shelton School
    Solebury School
    St. Augustine School
    St. John’s School
    The Bolles School
    The Clariden School
    The Montessori School of San Antonio
    The Walker School
    The Winston School
    University of Detroit Jesuit High School and Academy
    University Prep, Seattle
    Ventura County Schools Self Funding Authority
    Villa Academy, Seattle
    William Penn Charter School
    Wilmington Friends School
    Woodward Academy
    Yew Chung International School

Social Services, Adults and Youths with Disabilities, and Elderly

  • Masonic Home
  • SaintA
  • OmniVisions
  • Bair Foundation
  • Click here to view an expanded list of social service and elderly clients
    All Church Home for Children
    All Metro Aids, Inc.
    AMN Healthcare
    The Arrow Project Assets, Inc.
    Associated Marine Institute
    Association of Village Council Presidents
    Aurora Las Encinas
    Autistic Treatment Centers
    Azleway Boys Ranch
    Baptist Children’s Home
    Behavioral Health Insurance Pool
    Boysville
    Bridge Emergency Shelter
    Buckner Baptist Benevolences
    Cal Farley’s Boys Ranch
    Casey Family Programs/Services
    Catholic Charities of Baltimore
    Cedar Crest Foundation
    Center for Discovery
    Cerebral Palsy Association of New York
    The Children’s Home
    Clinicare Corporation
    Coastal Bend Youth City
    Community Action of New Haven
    Community Psychiatric Clinic
    Community Research Foundation
    Covenant House
    Covenant Kids, Inc.
    D&S Residential Services, Inc.
    DePelchin Children’s Center
    Eckerd Youth Alternatives
    Elmcrest Children’s Center
    Family Advocacy Program, Fort McPherson
    Family Healthcare Centers of San Diego
    For Children’s Sake
    George Jr. Republic
    Greenwich House
    Gulf Coast Trades Center
    The Haven
    Helping Hand Home for Children, Inc.
    High Desert Adolescent and Family Services
    High Frontier Residential Treatment Center
    Hillcrest Family Services
    Hillside
    Kennedy-Donovan Center
    Lakeview Neuro-Rehabilitation Center
    Leake and Watts
    Lee and Beulah Moore Children’s Home
    Lena Pope Home
    The Lord’s Ranch
    LUK Crisis Center, Inc.
    Lutheran Social Services of the South
    Marywood Children and Family Services
    MENTOR
    Mission Road Ministries
    Moss Beach Homes
    National Association for Regulatory Administration
    New Horizon’s Ranch
    New York Foundling Hospital
    North American Family Institute
    ORP Management
    Pathways Youth Home
    Patrice House Emergency Shelter
    Pride Industries
    Rancho Hacienda Treatment Center
    Rancho Valmora Treatment Center
    Safe Havens Kornerstone
    The Salvation Army, Canada
    The Salvation Army, United Kingdom with the Republic of Ireland
    The Salvation Army, USA Central Territory
    The Salvation Army, USA Southern Territory
    The Salvation Army, USA Western Territory
    San Antonio Autistic Treatment Center
    Stone Belt ARC, Inc.
    Texas Association of Children’s and Family Services
    Texas Baptist Home for Children
    Therapeutic Family Life
    Wisconsin Association of Family and Children
    Wisconsin Bureau of Regulation and Licensing
    Wyoming Department of Family Services
    YouthCare
    Youth Opportunities Upheld, Inc.

Youth Development

  • Boys & Girls Clubs of America
  • Outward Bound USA
  • Y-USA
  • Click here to view an expanded list of youth development clients
    Baden-Powell Scout’s Association
    Big Brothers Big Sisters of Florida
    Big Brothers Big Sisters of Long Island
    Big Brothers Big Sisters of Massachusetts
    Big Brothers Big Sisters of Metropolitan Chicago
    Big Brothers Big Sisters of Northeast Florida
    Big Brothers Big Sisters of Nevada
    Big Brothers Big Sisters of Los Angeles
    Emily Krzyzewski Family Life Center
    Envision, EMI
    Greenpeace
    Heritage YMCA Group
    Hockomock Area YMCA
    Junior Achievement
    Kids Klub
    Melrose Family YMCA
    Merrimack Valley YMCA
    New Canaan YMCA
    Newport County YMCA
    Old Colony YMCA
    Outward Bound USA
    Pacific Science Center
    Pickens County YMCA
    Rye YMCA
    Sierra Club
    Valley of the Sun YMCA
    Worcester YMCA
    YMCA CASA Shelter
    YMCA of Benton Harbor St. Joseph
    YMCA of Central Florida
    YMCA of Central Kentucky
    YMCA of Central Virginia
    YMCA of Columbia
    YMCA of Delaware
    YMCA of Denver
    YMCA of East Bay
    YMCA of Glendale
    YMCA of Greater Cincinnati
    YMCA of Greater Cleveland
    YMCA of Greater Fort Wayne
    YMCA of Greater Kansas City
    YMCA of Greater New York
    YMCA of Greater Oklahoma City
    YMCA of Greater Providence
    YMCA of Greater Seattle
    YMCA of Greater St.Louis
    YMCA of Greater Tulsa
    YMCA of Greater Winston-Salem
    YMCA of Honolulu
    YMCA of Kingston and Ulster County
    YMCA of Los Angeles
    YMCA of Metropolitan Dallas
    YMCA of Metropolitan Detroit
    YMCA of Metropolitan Fort Worth
    YMCA of Metropolitan Minneapolis
    YMCA of Middle Tennessee
    YMCA of New Britain – Berlin
    YMCA of Pittsburgh
    YMCA of Richmond
    YMCA of San Diego County
    YMCA of San Francisco
    YMCA of Tampa
    YMCA of the Sierra
    YMCA of the Triangle
    YMCA of the Treasure Coast

Youth Sports

  • USA Swimming
  • Greater San Diego After-School All Stars
  • Irvine Swim League
  • Click here to view an expanded list of youth sports clients
    All Star Fun Run, LLC
    Penn Sports Camps
    Quaker Basketball Camp